Amsterdam International Water Week 2019

Monday November 4, 2019 - Friday November 8, 2019

Participants

This page shows all the participants for this event, if you would like to register, use the button below.

R.H. Aalderink (Hans)

Deltares

Netherlands

Mrs Abdullah (Moza)

Sultan Qaboos University

Oman

D. Achoui (Dalila)

HAL24K

Netherlands

Eoa Addai (Eric)

Community help ghana

Ghana

MS MT Adonis (Margo)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

J.I Ahmad (Jawairia)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

Dr Al Busaidi (Ahmed)

Wetskills Foundation

Netherlands

Eng. Al Lawati (Khalid)

Haya Water

Oman

Mrs Al Suwaidi (Maitha Mohamed)

Federal Electricity and Water Authority (FEWA)

United Arab Emirates

MR Al Zaabi (Ali)

Abudhabi Sewerage Services Company

United Arab Emirates

G.J. Alaerts (Guy)

IHE Delft

Netherlands

MAB Albaghli (Maha)

Kuwait Municipal Council

Kuwait

Mrs Albarhi (Mira)

Sultan Qaboos University

Oman

OD Aldahhak (Omar)

Aga Khan Foundation / Syria

Syria

NKF Alfadhli (Noura)

Kuwait Municipality Council

Kuwait

H Alhamed (Hala)

TU Delft

Netherlands

L.H.J. Aloserij (Joost)

Xylem

Netherlands

K Alqurashi (Khaled)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Netherlands

AAR ALRAJIBA (Amer)

Saudi Water Partnership Company

Saudi Arabia

A Alsawafi (Almutamed)

Barzman

Oman

mrs Alshaqsi (Shifa)

SQU

Oman

Ms Alsiyabi (Asmahan)

Wetskills

Netherlands

OA Alvarado (Oscar)

Witteveen+Bos

Netherlands

A. Alyafai (Abdulqawi)

Haya Water Oman

Oman

Mr Aminu (Abdul Basit)

Ghana water company

Ghana

MA Amosov (Maxim)

Organic Village

Netherlands

Dr. Andreasen Søborg (Ditte)

VIA Building, Energy, Water &Climate, VIA University College

Denmark

S Andrews (Susan)

Department of Water and Sanitation, South Africa

South Africa

FO Annor (Frank)

TAHMO

Kenya

BA Anton (Barbara)

ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability

Germany

Mr AQLAN (ALI)

Airlangga University

Indonesia

RN Arnott (Russell)

University of Bath

United Kingdom

FACH AVILES CHAVES (Federico)

Instituto Costarricense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados

Costa Rica

E J Ayala Baquero (Edilberto Jose)

FMO Dutch Development Bank

Netherlands

FAV Ayala Vazquez (Florentino)

Servicios de Agua y Drenaje de Monterrey, I.P.D.

Mexico

Miss Bachra (Simeran)

CDP

United Kingdom

Mr. Baeten (Danny)

Aquafin

Belgium

M Bakker (Menno)

NARVIC media

Netherlands

S.A. Ballard (Simone)

Tacit Consulting

Netherlands

AB Barret (Alexandre)

Strane Innovation

France

F Barro (Fatimata)

AEM: Agence de l’Eau de Mouhoun

Burkina Faso

B. Bashira (Bahiru Woldemariam)

Water Development Commission

Ethiopia

JBIII Batten (John)

Arcadis

United States

TJB Baurick (Tristan)

The Times-Picayune

United States

CB Bedford (Connor)

Arcadis

United Kingdom

M.A. Beek (Martien)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

B. Behailu (Beshah Mogesse)

Water Development Commission

Ethiopia

MM Bekkenutte (Monique)

Royal Netherlands Water Association

Netherlands

Mr. Bereciartua (Pablo)

Ministry of the Interior, Public Works and Housing of Argentina

Argentina

M Berendsen (Monique)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

G Bergkamp (Ger)

Climate Fund Managers

Netherlands

M Berkelmans (Max)

Rotterdam School of Management - Bax & Company

Netherlands

G Beukering (Georges)

Climate Fund Managers

Netherlands

G.M. Biermann (Gerben)

province Noord-Holland

Netherlands

H Bleumink (Hans)

Overland

Netherlands

A.C. Blissit (Annie)

Student Entrepreneur

Netherlands

G Blom (Gerard)

Deltares

Netherlands

A.W. Boer (Anne Wietse)

Allied Waters

Netherlands

E Bofilatos (Eustathia)

Department of Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation

South Africa

TA Bogaard (Thom)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

V. Bojarskich (Vladimir)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

A.M.H. Boonekamp (Toon)

Arcadis

Netherlands

A. Bos (Annette)

Aquatech Global

Netherlands

E Bosman (Esther)

Royal HaskoningDHV

Netherlands

Y Boubacar (Yaya)

Direction Nationale de l’Hydraulique (DNH)

Mali

OB BOULY (OLIVIER)

SIAAP

France

M M Bouw (Matthijs)

One Architecture & Urbanism

United States

KD Brand (Keiron)

WWF Netherlands

Netherlands

RM Briceño Brignole (Raul Maneul)

X-Runner

Peru

Dr. Brotto (Ariane)

Jacobs

United Kingdom

AB Budimir (Ana)

Global Water Leaders Group

Croatia

IBG Bueno Giacomini (Iara)

Government of São Paulo State

Brazil

R Buijtendijk (Roos)

nvt

Netherlands

Prof.dr.ir. Buisman (Cees)

Wetsus/WUR

Netherlands

M. Bunt (Michel)

Gemeente Rotterdam

Netherlands

BYUN BYUN (YUCKKUN)

SAMAN Corporation

South Korea

AC Calvel (Alexia)

IHE Delft

Netherlands

SWM Carpaij (Sander)

Wetlands International

Netherlands

T.C. Carroll (Taylor)

Amsterdam IWW

Netherlands

GC Casale (Gaetano)

IHE Delft Institute for Water Education

Netherlands

A.C. Cassanti (Ana Clara)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

Dr. Castell-Exner (Claudia)

DVGW e. V.

Germany

Mr Chew (Chee Keong)

PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency

Singapore

Y Cisse (Youma)

Direction Nationale de l’Hydraulique (DNH)

Mali

M Cisse (Mouhamed Oumar)

Direction Nationale de l’Hydraulique (DNH)

Mali

J N C Claassen (Judith)

TU Delft

Netherlands

O Cornelis (Oliver)

Rabobank

Netherlands

CC Craft (Carter)

Dutch Consulate, NYC

United States

Ir Cramwinckel (Joppe)

Water Partners

Netherlands

AVC Crisp (Annesley)

City of Cape Town Municipality

South Africa

J.L Cuperus (Joke)

PWN

Netherlands

M.I. da Costa Faria (Maica)

-

Netherlands

DLF Dai (Lifeng)

Wuhan Planing & Design Insititute

China

JE Damstra (Josephine)

Netherlands Water Partnership (NWP)

Netherlands

P.A. Dane (Peter)

EBC Foundation

Netherlands

Mr. Dao (Tung)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

T DAR YOUSEF (TASNEEM)

Babil

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

K.W.J. Dartée (Kieran)

Field Factors

Netherlands

S de Beer (Stephanie)

Netherlands Embassy in South Africa

South Africa

GJ de Bruin (Gijsbert)

98sparks

Netherlands

A de Bruine (Xander)

AIWW Conference 2019

Netherlands

B.H. De Buisonjé (Bea)

Waterschap Amstel Gooi en Vecht

Netherlands

J-P de Garde (Jean-Paul)

TU Delft Valorisation Centre

Netherlands

MJEF de Graaff (Miriam)

Wageningen UR

Netherlands

J.H. de Groene (Hans)

Vewin

Netherlands

O D de Hoog (Olivia)

/

Netherlands

Msc de Jongh (Mathilde)

Hoogheemraadschap van Delfland

Netherlands

M de Loor (Maaike)

Nuffic

Netherlands

J.C.J. de Man (Hans)

Vereniging tot bevordering van de Algemene Gezondheidszorg Dr. J. Penn

Netherlands

M De man (Michiel)

commonland

Netherlands

R.W. de Man (Rens)

P2

Netherlands

J de Niet (Julia)

Waternet

Netherlands

E. de Vreede (Esther)

Simavi

Netherlands

T.B. De Waele (Tim)

Municipality of Rotterdam

Netherlands

C de Wilde (Carrie)

EcoShape - Building with Nature

Netherlands

K Degife (Kiffle)

Rift Valley Lakes Basin Development Office

Ethiopia

F Dekkers (Fons)

Hoogheemraadschap van Rijnland

Netherlands

M.G.M. den Blanken (Martien)

Waternet

Netherlands

Diakite I. Diakite (Ibrahima)

AQUASOLUTION

Mali

YD Dialynas (Yannis)

University of Cyprus

Cyprus

ADM Diaz Montenegro (Alexandra)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Bogota

Colombia

LJJ Dijkhuis (Luit-Jan)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

P.T.M. Dircke (Piet)

Arcadis

Netherlands

IAD Dobrescu (IOANA)

Water Footprint Implementation

Netherlands

BAD Doll (Barbara)

North Carolina Sea Grant; NC State University

United States

N.J. Dolman (Nanco)

Royal HaskoningDHV

Netherlands

KD Dominique (Kathleen)

OECD

France

W.M.E. Drossaert (Wim)

Dunea

Netherlands

E.G. Dupker (Ellis)

Rooftop Revolution

Netherlands

M.K. Dütting (Monica)

NMF Erfgoedadvies/Stichting NMF

Netherlands

M Duze (Mthokozizi)

Mathlathuze Water Board

South Africa

B.D. Dyca (Besmira)

Northumbria University

United Kingdom

RG Eberhard (Rolfe)

Catalyst

South Africa

PA Ei Phyoe (Pan Ei)

Universität Stuttgart

Germany

J.H. Eikelenboom (Hans)

provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

MC Eker (Mark)

Province of North Holland

Netherlands

Eng El Sheikh (Rebhy)

retired expert

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

PE Elardo (Pam)

NYCDEP

United States

R.E. Elmendorp (Rick)

Netherlands Water Partnership (NWP)

Netherlands

H E Erasmus (Hillary)

HaskoningDHV Nederland BV

Netherlands

OE EriOlu (Olu)

Arcadis

United Kingdom

EVDA Etienne (d'Anglejan)

EHESS

France

DE Evans (David)

Frsenius Medical Care (UK) Ltd.

United Kingdom

Mr. Faluku (Kigozi)

KAmpala International University

Uganda

MF Feilberg (Miriam)

DANVA

Denmark

A Fermont (Alice)

Waternet

Netherlands

FMF Fernandes (Frederico)

Águas do Porto, E.M.

Portugal

Mrs Ferraz (Ana Isabel)

School of Agriculture - Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo

Portugal

VFA Ferreira de Almeida (Vanessa)

Optimización Orientada a la Sostenibilidad S.L.

Spain

AF Feugier (Antoine)

Waternet

Netherlands

RMA Fidder (Rosalie)

Wageningen University & Research

Netherlands

LS Fitzsimons (Lorna)

Dublin City University

Ireland

D. Flores Corral (Daniel)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

HF Floriani (Héctor)

Universidad Nacional de Rosario

Argentina

R Floris (Roberto)

PWNT

Netherlands

AF Fondo (Avelino)

PLAMA

Mozambique

Fz Franzke (Ulrike)

Berliner Wasserbetriebe / Strategie und Unternehmensentwicklung

Germany

A. Frentz (Arjen)

Vewin

Netherlands

J Frijns (Jos)

KWR

Netherlands

M Galloway (Megan)

Sweco NL

Netherlands

Mr Gasson (Christopher)

Global Water Intelligence/Global Water Leaders Group

United Kingdom

M Gaton Gonzalez-Anleo (Marina)

Waternet / Gemeente Amsterdam

Netherlands

C. Gehrels (Carolien)

Arcadis NV

Netherlands

JC Gehrels (Hans)

Deltares

Netherlands

D Genga (Duncan)

Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company

Kenya

Dr Ghasemipanah (Karim)

Research Institute of Petroleum Industry (RIPI)

Iran

S.M. Gimbrere (Sabine)

City of Amsterdam

Netherlands

SR Gimonkar (Sharmila)

SPARC

India

G Gizaw (Getachew)

Basin Development Authority (BDA)

Ethiopia

D Goedbloed (Daniel)

Waternet - Amsterdam Rainproof

Netherlands

SL Gomes (Sharlene)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

LAG Gonzalez (Luz Amalia)

Instituto de Acueductos y Alcantarillados Nacionales

Panama

Mr Gough (Mark)

Capitals Coalition

United Kingdom

MG Goyeneche (Matias)

Universidad de Buenos Aires / BESNA Engineering

Argentina

B.D. Graber (Babette)

Ministerie IenW

Netherlands

P. S. Grashoff (Poul)

Demis

Netherlands

Miss Grove Poulsen (Gitte)

Vejle Municipality

Denmark

WM Ha (Wenmei)

Arcadis

China

L Haas (Luciano)

Municipality of Hurlingham

Argentina

CH Hackett (Caroline)

IHE Delft

Netherlands

ah Hammenga (André)

Water Authority Hunze en Aa's

Netherlands

J.J. Hannema (Jelle)

Vitens

Netherlands

J. Harinck (John)

Institute for Sustainable Process Technology

Netherlands

P Hariram (Pritha)

FMO

Netherlands

E.J.W. Hartog (Lisa)

Netherlands Enterprise and Development Agency

Netherlands

PS Hartog (Paulien)

Waternet / city of Amsterdam

Netherlands

M Hauwert (Marc)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Lima

Netherlands

HHH He (Honghu)

Wuhan Planing & Design Insititute

China

Leith Heba (Heba)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Qatar

C.M. Hein (Carola)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

E.R. Hekhuizen (Ewout)

Dunea

Netherlands

JMM Helmer (Jan)

Rijkswaterstaat

Netherlands

JA Hendricks (Jaymion)

South African Embassy

Netherlands

Mr. Hendriks (Leo)

WMD Drinkwater BV

Netherlands

A.C.M. Herman (Annelise)

Orvion

Netherlands

EH Hernández (Eva)

WWF

Spain

A.C.L. Hijdra (Arjan)

Vital Ports

Netherlands

WH Hijnen (Wim)

Evides

Netherlands

Professor Hiroki (Kenzo)

National Graduate Institute for Policy Studies

Japan

D H Hirsch (Danielle)

Both ENDS/ Netherlands Water Partnership

Netherlands

jahj Hjortskov jensen (jakob)

HOFOR

Denmark

M.J. Hoendermis (Matthias)

Arcadis

Netherlands

B. Hofs (Bas)

Evides

Netherlands

D Hollants (Danielle)

Provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

A.N. Holstein (Age Niels)

City of Amsterdam

Netherlands

M.M. Holterman (Menno M.)

Nijhuis Industries

Netherlands

S.R. Holthuijsen (Saskia)

Waternet

Netherlands

ASD Hosking (Adam)

Jacobs

United Kingdom

M.W.A. Hounjet (Micheline)

Royal HaskoningDHV

Netherlands

J.T.A.C. Huijbers (Jan)

Van den Herik Sliedrecht

Netherlands

E.J. Huijskes (Eric)

Huijskes Advies BV

Netherlands

Mr. Hussein (Mohammad)

Palestinian Water Authority (PWA)

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

JJI Iervasi Scokin (Juan José)

Universidad Argentina de la Empresa

Argentina

Mr ihunweze (uchechukwu)

Wasser and Bau

Nigeria

R Isseed (Rawan)

PWA

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

PIZ Izquierdo (Pablo)

World Economic Forum

Switzerland

J Jacobi (Joost)

MetroPolder company

Netherlands

E Jacobs (Eilard)

H2O Magazine

Netherlands

good knowledge jaishi (tek raj)

drinking water

Nepal

F Janches (Flavio)

UBA-FADU

Argentina

P Jansen (Peter)

Wetskills

Netherlands

JY Jiang (Yong)

Wuhan Planing & Design Insititute

China

PJ Jokela (Petri)

Tampere Water Municipal Enterprise

Finland

JP Joung (JunPyo)

Saman

South Korea

K. Tj. Joustra (Kees)

provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

ENG Julfar (Talib)

Dubai municipality

United Arab Emirates

Mr Kagya (Gideon Antwi)

Ghana water company

Ghana

KM Kainga (Kaigongi Mario)

Nairobi City County Government

Kenya

E.T.M. Kakes (Emma)

Tilburg University

Netherlands

S.W. Kalin (Sarah)

World Waternet

Netherlands

LM Kamba (Leonard Munyao)

Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company

Kenya

M Kamphuis (Mart)

Hoogheemraadschap Hollands Noorderkwartier (HHNK)

Mali

B Kane (Boubacar)

SOMAGEP

Mali

L Kapetas (Leon)

Urban Innovative Actions

United Kingdom

Mrs Karimi (Nishtman)

vrije universiteit brussel

Belgium

Mr Kasapoglu (Selim)

Denizli Chamber of Industry

Turkey

T Katakweba (Tamim)

Morogoro Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Authority (Moruwasa)

Tanzania

A K Kayyali (Ali Rida)

UNDP - Syria

Syria

K. Kees (van der Lugt)

Waternet

Netherlands

H.J. Kelderman (Jaap)

waterschap amstel gooi en vecht

Netherlands

T.A. Khan (Taqsem)

Dhaka Water Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (WASA)

Bangladesh

B. Kidanemariam (Brhane Hagos)

For Waterschap Vallei en Veluwe

Ethiopia

YJ KIM (YOUNGJUN)

SAMAN

South Korea

Prof. Kim (Jong-Oh)

Hanyang University

South Korea

M Kinyanjui (Margaret)

NAWASSCO

Kenya

FK Klapwijk (Friso)

MetroPolder company

Netherlands

H. Klip (Hans)

Magazine H2O

Netherlands

T Knigge (Timon)

Waternet

Netherlands

J.H.M Kolen (Judith)

World Waternet

Netherlands

R Kollen (Roeland)

Netherlands Embassy

Netherlands

TMF Kompier (Tom)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

Y Kone (Yenizanga)

SOMAPEP

Mali

S Koole (Stijn)

BoschSlabbers

Netherlands

JP Koos (Wieriks)

IenW

Indonesia

L Kors (Leon)

Waternet

Netherlands

mr. KOZELJ (DANIJEL)

PETROL D.D., LJUBLJANA

Slovenia

A Kramer (Astrid)

Mevrouw Kramer

Netherlands

MS Kreijns (Marjan)

TU Delft

Netherlands

GA Krijgsman (Amanda)

Wageningen Environmental Research

Netherlands

Mrs Krogh (Arnhild)

Norsk Vann

Norway

D.M.B. Krol (Durk)

Water Europe

Belgium

I Laghmiri (Ismail)

Wetskills

Netherlands

A Lake (Amanda)

Jacobs

United Kingdom

K.L. Lam (Ka Leung)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

BM Lammers (Bastiaan)

NWP

Netherlands

P.A. Langeveld (Paul)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

CEL Larsen (Carl-Emil)

DANVA

Denmark

RL Lay (Rolando)

Ministry of Public Works

Panama

A. Legat (Audrey)

Deltares

Netherlands

R.W. Leijgraaf (Bobby)

Hoogheemraadschap van Delfland

Netherlands

S Letsholo (Sinky)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

J.M. Lieverse (Thijs)

Future Water Leaders

Netherlands

S Lijzenga (Susan)

Reeleaf

Netherlands

R Lima (Rui)

Indymo

Netherlands

G Liu (Gang)

Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences

China

SS Loen (Suzanne)

LILA Living Landscapes & TU Delft

Netherlands

slc Lopez Cordova (Salvador)

North American Development Bank

United States

T.L. Lotti (Tommaso)

University of Florence

Italy

M Lousada Ferreira (Maria)

KWR

Netherlands

B.H Lowe (Ben)

Sheffield University Management School

United Kingdom

RL Lucena (Rui)

Fresenius Medical Care Portugal S.A.

Portugal

E Luijendijk (Erik)

ICOMOS Netherlands

Netherlands

RJL Lund (Jens)

RWTH Aachen

Germany

M Lwando (Mwila)

Live Clean Initiatives

Zambia

C.E.H. Madereel (Enrique)

Netherlands Enterprise Agency - Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland

Netherlands

SG Maharaj (Sunil Gurparsadh)

Umgeni Water

South Africa

H Maldonado (Hernán)

Municipality of Morón

Argentina

VM MANFREDI (VERONICA)

EUROPEAN COMMISSION - DG ENVIRONEMENT - DIR C QUALITY OF LIFE

Belgium

R.M Mannheim (Ron)

Technion institute of technology, Israel

Israel

JM Männynsalo (Jari)

Water protection assosiation of the river Vantaanjoki and Helsinki region

Finland

WL Mapena (William Lekgoa)

Umgeni Water

South Africa

NS Maphokga-Moripe (Nchedi)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

K Maraj (Kalpana)

University of Cape Town

South Africa

M Mármora (Marina)

COMIREC

Argentina

rjj Martens (Roel)

BuZa/EIB

Luxembourg

B Martijn (Bram)

PWNT

Netherlands

Mr. Marvin Martin (Ssebunnya)

Kampala International University

Uganda

QK Masango (Qalo)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

TS MASEKO (THOKOZANI SHADRACK)

City of Ekurhuleni

South Africa

AHJ Mastenbroek (Annemarie)

NWP

Netherlands

AM Mate (Arsenio)

Waters of Maputo Region

Mozambique

ZG Mathenjwa (Ziphozethu Gabsie)

Umgeni Water

South Africa

DCM Mathijssen (Dirk)

Evides Waterbedrijf

Netherlands

TM Mbavarira (Tanaka)

Hochschule Luzern

Switzerland

G J Medema (Gertjan)

KWR / TUDELFT / MSU

Netherlands

Mr. Meejuri (Dana Kishore, IAS,)

Hyderabad Metropolitan Water Supply & Sewerage Board

India

FM Meerburg (Francis)

Aquafin NV

Belgium

MK Melcher (Klink)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Indonesia

A Mengesha (Abeje)

Awash Basin Development Office

Ethiopia

Y Mengistu Behabtu (Yewendwesen)

Abbay Basin Development Office

Ethiopia

M Michel (De Zwart)

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)

Netherlands

TMM Michel (Tomas)

Water Europe

Belgium

BM Millar (Barry)

Waterscan

United Kingdom

D Millogo (Dibi)

Volta Basin Authority (VBA), 

Burkina Faso

A. Min (Anne)

Province of Noord-Holland

Netherlands

Prof. Mitra (Sushanta)

University of Waterloo

Canada

SV Mjwara (Sibusiso Vincent)

Umgeni Water

South Africa

R. Mollinger (Ronald)

Ambassador (ret.)

Netherlands

PR Mooij (Peter)

AMS Institute

Netherlands

RM Moree (Robbert)

Ministry of Infrastructure and the environment

Netherlands

RWJ Morssinkhof (Ruud)

AkzoNobel

Netherlands

M Moulid Shurie (Mohamed)

Water Resources Authority (WRA)

Kenya

SM Mouret (Sébastien)

Global Water Intelligence

United Kingdom

M.M.M Moyo (Mthokozisi Mzingaye)

WasteMoney (Pvt)Ltd

Zimbabwe

O N Mtembu (Odwa Ntsika)

Wetskills Foundadtion

Netherlands

S.L. Mthembu (Sibusiso)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

BM Mualoja (Bento)

PLAMA

Mozambique

N Muguna (Nahason)

Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company

Kenya

I Muhlig (Inge)

FWL

Netherlands

D Muruven (Dean)

WWF

Netherlands

C Mwamburi Mwakamba (Canute)

Water Resources Authority (WRA)

Kenya

C Mwanzia (Charles)

Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company

Kenya

AENF NARVAEZ (ALVARO)

EMPRESA DE ACUEDUCTO Y ALCANTARILLADO DE BOGOTÁ

Colombia

Ms Natukunda (Barbra)

Nebbi District Local Government

Uganda

T Nditwani (Tendani)

National Department of Water and Sanitation in South Africa

South Africa

ID Ndwambi (Itani)

DWS

South Africa

KP Ngwenya (Khanyisile Pamela)

Umgeni Water

South Africa

FN Nhampossa (Fernando)

PLAMA

Mozambique

DNN Nickel (Darla)

Berliner Wasserbetriebe / Berliner Regenwasseragentur

Germany

H.E. Nieboer (Henk)

EcoShape - Building with Nature

Netherlands

A.G. Nijhof (Annemieke)

Topsector Water & Maritiem

Netherlands

B.S.J. Nijhof (Bianca)

Netherlands Water Partnership

Netherlands

ML Nijk (Lieke)

VEI BV

Kenya

F Nofal (Fadi)

PWA

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

T.N. Nolden (Tim)

Water Youth Network / IHE Delft

Netherlands

AN Norström (Anna)

Svenskt Vatten

Sweden

L Ntshalintshali (Luyanda)

Department of Water Affairs laboratory section (an Intern)

Swaziland

NOK Nuujoma (Natasha)

Future Water Leaders

Netherlands

Dr Nwa-Ekuma (Simeon Okoro)

Hostac Nig Ltd

Nigeria

J Nyangoya (Joyce)

Morogoro Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Authority (Moruwasa)

Tanzania

I Nyarango (Ivy)

Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Company

Kenya

EO O'Donnell (Emily)

University of Nottingham

United Kingdom

A Oak (Ajeet)

Tiger Toilet

India

Ms. Oo Mon (Thet)

University of Cadiz

Spain

J Oost (Johan)

Wetskills Foundation / Water Footprint Implementation

Netherlands

IBM Opdam (Ide)

Koninklijk Nederlands Waternetwerk

Netherlands

E Ottevanger (Emma)

Provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

A.M. Ottolini (Annette)

Evides Watercompany

Netherlands

R Oudhuis (Richard)

Waternet

Netherlands

H.W.J. Ovink (Henk)

Government of the Netherland

Netherlands

C Papacharalampou (Chrysoula)

AIWW / Erasmus University Rotterdam

Netherlands

Ph.D. Park (Seongjun)

Hanyang University

South Korea

GPC Patron (Gabriel)

Rotoplas

Mexico

B.H.F. Pauwels (Bart)

Ministry of foreign affairs

China

OPJ Pedersen Johnsen (Ole)

Billund Vand & Energi

Denmark

J Peelen (Jan)

Netherlands Embassy in the USA

United States

TP Pelton (Tara)

Brown University

United States

R Peniche Sala (Roger)

Naucalpan Municipality, Mexico

Mexico

P Penning (Peter)

ALO Advisors BV

Netherlands

DP PENOUEL (DENIS)

SIAAP

France

JHF Pereboom (Jan)

Kurita

Netherlands

R. Peters (Renske)

Waterschap Amstel Gooi en Vecht

Netherlands

H.Th.M. Pieper (Hein)

Dutch Water Authorities (DWA)

Netherlands

LJP Pinto (Luis Javier)

Comisión Estatal de Agua de Tamaulipas

Mexico

M.N. Pool (Marthijn)

Space&Matter

Netherlands

T.E. Pronk (Tessa)

KWR Water Research Institute

Netherlands

C.A. Puente Lopez (Carlos Andres)

BANOBRAS

Mexico

N Ramkisor (Nirul)

Provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

JR Rämö (Jarmo)

Riihimäki Water Utility

Finland

V. Ramós (Victor)

Panama

FR Ramsay (Fraser)

Meridian Urban

Australia

L Remmelzwaal (Lidi)

World Waternet

Netherlands

SR Richter (Simon)

University of Pennsylvania

United States

M.C. Riemersma (Michel)

Royal HaskoningDHV

Netherlands

L.C. Rietveld (Luuk)

TU Delft

Netherlands

H.H.M. Rijnaarts (Huub)

WUR

Netherlands

NMA Risseeuw (Natasha)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Panama

Panama

A. Ristani (Anuela)

City of Tirana

Albania

Mr Risvan Shareek (Mohamed)

Public utilities board (PUB)

Singapore

S Robert (Suzanne)

Arcadis

Netherlands

NCR Roberts (Noel)

Water New Zealand

New Zealand

Mrs Rodrigues (Ana Cristina)

School of Agriculture - Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo

Portugal

I Rodriguez Hernandez (Iruma)

Gemeente Amsterdam

Netherlands

C Roest (Kees)

KWR Water Research Institute

Netherlands

JR Roestum (Jon)

Powel

Norway

R. Roncucci (Regine)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

MR Rontu (Mika)

Finnish Water Utilities Association

Finland

JH Rook (Job)

WATERNET

Netherlands

CR Roukounis (Charalampos Nikolaos)

National Technical University of Athens (NTUA)

Greece

X Ruan (Xiaocun)

East & West Urban Consultancy

Netherlands

JA Ruijter (Josien)

HVC Groep

Netherlands

IR Rzadzinska (Ines)

NL Embassy in Buenos Aires

Argentina

Mr Said. Al-sadi (Abdullah)

Majis Industrial service SOAC

Oman

AS Saito (Anna)

Vrije Universiteit

Netherlands

Msa Salas (Manuel)

Instituto Costarricense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados

Costa Rica

S.D.C Sanchez Sotomayor (Synara)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Lima

Peru

SA Sangare (Sima Assian)

ANGESEM

Mali

NHS Sanusi (Hidayah)

JPP

Malaysia

Ms. Saucedo Pagès (Gemma)

Aigües de Barcelona, EMGCIA

Spain

CS Sauter (Christian)

SPHERA Sustainability Consulting

Netherlands

S Sayamoungkhoun (Saleumsak)

Ministry of Public Works and Transport, Department of Water Supply, Division Planning and cooperation

Laos

mr schaber (martin)

CDM Smith Europe GmbH

Germany

A.G.A. Schellekens (Eric)

Arcadis

Netherlands

LBOMS Scheske (Laura)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

H.J. Schijfsma (Hidde)

Waternet

Netherlands

BJ Schmitt (Brian)

TU Delft

United States

S.J. Schoof (Sandra)

Rvo

Netherlands

J Schoonderbeek (Jeroen)

Arcadis Nederland

Netherlands

M.A.C. Schouten (Marco)

VEI

Netherlands

AHM Schutjes (Guus)

Netherlands Enterprise Agency

Netherlands

LS Schwidder (Lindsey)

Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

J Segal (Joel)

South East Water

Australia

A.G. Segeren (Toon)

Deltares

Netherlands

OS Seidel (Oliver)

CITYFÖRSTER architecture+urbanism

Germany

MM SELEPE (MAMAROPENG)

INKOMATI-USUTHU CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT AGENCY

South Africa

Mrs Shah (Anusha)

Arcadis

United Kingdom

N Sibeko (Ntombovuyo)

Department of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

LG Silvis (Lennart)

Royal HaskoningDHV

Netherlands

JS Simon (Jörg)

Berliner Wasserbetriebe

Germany

H.W. Sips (Herman)

Global Center on Adaptation

Netherlands

TA Sissoko (Thierno Amadou)

SOMAGEP

Mali

Miss Sitorus (Edwina Bernita)

Bachelor Student of Universitas Indonesia

Indonesia

L Sittoni (Luca)

EcoShape - Building with Nature

Netherlands

Jhr Ir D.L. Six (Diederik)

ICOMOS

Netherlands

TR Smeelen (Tom)

Province of Noord-Holland

Netherlands

C.A Snijders (Caspar)

Actiam

Netherlands

M Sobota (Martin)

CITYFÖRSTER A&U

Netherlands

ABS Soe (Astrid)

Kamstrup

Denmark

S Sonawane (Savita)

SPARC

India

RS Sorkin (Rich)

Jupiter Intelligence

United States

G.M. Sosa (Milagros)

Netherlands Water Partnership NWP

Netherlands

K Spaan (Kasper)

Waternet

Netherlands

Dr Speight (Vanessa)

University of Sheffield

United Kingdom

J. Spit (Jan)

VEI

Kenya

RC Steijn (Rob)

Arcadis

Netherlands

B.M. Sterk (Boudewijn)

VEI B.V.

Bangladesh

A.H.M Struker (Andre)

Waternet

Netherlands

E. Sturm (Emilie)

Dutch Water Authorities / Blue Deal

Netherlands

N. Su (Nan)

Partner for International Business – Urban Challenges, Integrated Sustainable Solution

Netherlands

Mr. SULEIMAN (HÉLIO)

FABHAT - FUNDAÇÃO AGÊNCIA DA BACIA HIDROGRÁFICA DO ALTO TIETÊ

Brazil

D Sulpeveda (Diego)

TU Delft

Netherlands

B Swart (Barbara)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

JPT TABUCHI (JEAN PIERRE)

SIAAP

France

CT Tanner (Chris)

CRC for Water Sensitive Cities

Australia

VMT Tapia (Mario)

Utrecht University

Netherlands

R.I.F. Thiemann (Ron)

Deltares

Netherlands

T.W. Thijs (de Bruijn)

WUR

Netherlands

G E Thornton (Guy)

GET1

Netherlands

F.F.M. Tibben (Frank)

Waternet / Wetskills

Netherlands

J.M. Tielman (Jeroen)

QStone Capital

Netherlands

J.H. Tigelaar (Jan Henk)

Rooftop Revolution

Netherlands

M Tijm (Mandy)

World Waternet

Netherlands

Ms. Toledo Sotillo (Marcia)

The Nature Conservancy

Germany

H.J. Top (Henk Jan)

Accenture

Netherlands

P. Tortoriello López (Pablo)

OAPAS

Mexico

AA Traore (Abdoul Aziz)

SOMAGEP

Mali

EJT Treadwell (Eleanor)

Waternet

Netherlands

ST Tremolet (Sophie)

The Nature Conservancy

United Kingdom

Mr Tsabar (Eyal)

The Ministry For Regional Cooperation - Israel

Israel

M TSHANGANA (MBULELO)

DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION

South Africa

M TSHANGANA (MBULELO)

DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION

South Africa

S Tuinstra (Sjoske)

Netherlands Water Partnership

Netherlands

S. Uddin Uddin (Shahid)

Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority

Bangladesh

C.A. Uijterlinde (Cora)

STOWA

Netherlands

NA Ulate Avendaño (Jose Manuel)

Municipalidad de Heredia

Costa Rica

L Umans (Laurent)

Min. BZ

Netherlands

AU Ural (Aslihan)

Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry

Turkey

Ms Urho (Aninka)

Helsinki Region Environmental Serivces Authority HSY

Finland

J.C.A Van Alphen (Jacques)

Waternet

Netherlands

JM Van Amerongen (Marjo)

Dutch Embassy in France

France

D van Balkum (Dave)

KNW

Netherlands

B.P. van Beekvelt (Bregje)

Provincie Noord-Holland

Netherlands

C van de Guchte (Cees)

Deltares

Netherlands

T.M. van de Staaij (Tim)

NWP

Netherlands

MJ van de Ven (Maaike)

Evides

Netherlands

M van den Brink (Maureen)

Wageningen University

Netherlands

P. van den Brink (Paula)

Evides Industriewater B.V.

Netherlands

C.A, van den Dool (Cees-Anton)

MetroPolder

Netherlands

G. M. van den Top (Gerhard)

Waternet Amsterdam Regional Water Authority

Netherlands

G.M. van den Top (Gerhard)

Waterschap Amstel, Gooi en Vecht

Netherlands

R.V. van der Bij (Robbert)

VEI B.V.

Netherlands

A.W.C. van der Helm (Alex)

Waternet

Netherlands

JP van der Hoek (Jan Peter)

Waternet / Delft University of Technology

Netherlands

A.M. van der Horst (Aart)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs Netherlands

Netherlands

O. van der Kolk (Olaf)

AquaMinerals B.V.

Netherlands

E van der Kooij (Eric)

Gemeente Amsterdam

Netherlands

J.M. van der Meij-Kranendonk (Jantienne)

WaterCampus Leeuwarden

Netherlands

P.A.C.M. van der Velden (Peter)

Vewin

Netherlands

A Van der WAL (Bert)

Evides Water Company

Netherlands

W.M. van der Wiele (Wendele)

Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland

Netherlands

A. van Driel (Antje)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Netherlands

E.H.S. van Duin (Elisabeth)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Watermanagement, The Netjeralnds

Netherlands

A.a Van Duinen (Annebet)

Provincie NH

Netherlands

A.C. van Eckeveld (Andries)

Evides Water Company

Netherlands

E.M.M. van Eekelen (Erik)

EcoShape - Building with Nature

Netherlands

M. van Erkel (Michiel)

Ministry of Agriculture, Nature and Food Quality

Netherlands

P.J.J. Van Erp (Piet)

Waterschap Vechtstromen

Netherlands

K.C. Van Hattum (Koen)

Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

Netherlands

J. van Herk (Jeroen)

OAK consultants

Netherlands

I van Klink (Isabel)

World Waternet

Mali

L van Lieshout (Lisa)

SUEZ Water

Netherlands

M.C.M. van Loosdrecht (Mark)

TU Delft

Netherlands

JVS van Mastrigt (Jasper)

Dutch Embassy Tel Aviv, Israel

Palestinian Territory, Occupied

W van Mossevelde (Willemijn)

World Waternet

Netherlands

V van Nassou (Vivian)

World Waternet

Netherlands

A.F. van Nieuwenhuijzen (Arjen)

Witteveen+Bos Consulting Engineers / AMS Institute Amsterdam

Netherlands

K.M.T van Nistelrode (Karin)

NWP

Netherlands

M van Nood (Marieke)

World Waternet

Netherlands

A.G. van Ommeren (André)

The Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)

Netherlands

H.M. van Oosten (Hendrik)

Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Netherlands

J.R. van Oppenraaij (Joris)

Water Finance Facility

Netherlands

D.E. van Os (Daniëlle)

Ministry of Infrastructure and watermanagement

Netherlands

R van Ouwerkerk (Rutger)

Waterschap Brabantse Delta

Mali

J van Overeem (Jan)

Arcadis

Netherlands

C.M. van Oversteeg (Marrieke)

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Oman

D. van Peppen (Dennis)

Netherlands Enterprise & Development Agency

Netherlands

A.S. van Rijn (Anne)

Waternet

Netherlands

C van Rijnsoever (Carola)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Netherlands

R.D. Van Roijen (Robert)

TU Delft

Netherlands

S van Rossum (Steven)

World Waternet

Netherlands

HPJ Van Schaik (Henk)

ICOMOS

Netherlands

FWM van Steenbergen (Frank)

MetaMeta

Netherlands

HTC van Stokkom (Hein)

Water Authority Brabantse Delta

Netherlands

J.A.C. van Toor (Joris)

De Nederlandsche Bank

Netherlands

J.J.M. van Tuijn (Jac)

Crest on media

Netherlands

J van Veen (Jelmer)

Embassy of the Kingdom of The Netherlands in Ethiopia

Netherlands

HV van Veldhuizen (Henry)

Waterschap Vallei en Veluwe

Netherlands

W van Winden (Willem)

Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences

Netherlands

C van Zwol (Carien)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management, NL

Netherlands

AJ Velay (Ana Julia)

OPDS

Argentina

P Veoravanh (Phomma)

Ministry of Public Works and Transport, Department of Water Supply

Laos

K Verberne (Koen)

52impact

Netherlands

R Verhulst (Renske)

Netherlands Water Partnership

Netherlands

J Verlinde (Johan)

City of Rotterdam

Netherlands

a Vermeulen (Aaron)

WWF

Netherlands

JSA Vermooten (Sophie)

Deltares

Netherlands

F.A. VERSTEEG (FRANS)

FORGOOD

Netherlands

w verstraete (willy)

Ghent University

Belgium

B.C. Volkers (Bart)

Isle Utilities

Netherlands

Z Vondenhoff (Zoë)

Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Netherlands

J.W.J. Vosmeer (Jan-Willem)

HEINEKEN

Netherlands

J.H.G. Vreeburg (Jan)

Evides N.V.

Netherlands

FAJ Wagemans (Frank)

Achmea Investment Management

Netherlands

CT Wald (Chelsea)

freelance reporter/author

Netherlands

N W W Walker Woodard (Nichi)

Consulate General of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Cape Town

South Africa

MJ Webster (Michael)

City of Cape Town

South Africa

M weemaes (marjoleine)

aquafin nv

Belgium

WW Wehmeyer (Wolfgang)

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH

Germany

A Weijenberg (Annemarie)

Waternet

Netherlands

AJ Westenbrink (Bert)

H2O media

Netherlands

JJ Westenend (Joris)

VU University Amsterdam

Netherlands

E.J. Westerhof (Edgar)

Arcadis U.S., Inc

United States

A.F.E Weusthuis (Anne Fleur)

Waterschap Vechtstromen

Netherlands

K. Whiteoak (Kym)

Trinomics B.V.

Netherlands

Ms. Widyastuti (Galuh)

Universitas Indonesia

Indonesia

M Wierda (Marion)

Waterschap Rivierenland

Netherlands

GW Wiesen (Gerhard)

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH

Germany

- Williams (Tom)

WBCSD

India

L.T.Q. Winkler Winkler (Quirine)

AIWW

Netherlands

E Wokabi Mungai (Eric)

Water Resources Authority (WRA)

Kenya

GIM Worm (Ignaz)

ENVAQUA

Netherlands

J Worm (Janette)

World Waternet

Netherlands

Sr Yepes (Leon)

Empresas Públicas de Medellín

Colombia

Mr Yirgu (Leulseged)

Wetlands International

Ethiopia

Y.H. YOON YOON (Younghan)

Korea Institute of Civil Engineering and Building Technology

South Korea

B.J. Zaalberg (Bas)

Vrije Universiteit

Netherlands

AJ Zackarias (Allyn)

Dept of Water and Sanitation

South Africa

AZ Zakrisson (Anna)

Purple-Roof

Germany

S.R.Z Zenda (Sandra Rutendo)

Chinhoyi University of Technology; Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

X Zhao (Xiaoxuan)

Wageningen University & Research

China

L.Z. Zlatanovic (Ljiljana)

TU Delft/AMS

Netherlands

A Zuber (Paul)

Mott MacDonald

Singapore

JJG Zwolsman (Gertjan)

Dunea

Netherlands

If you are experiencing issues when trying to register please contact us: registration@amsterdamiww.com

If you are experiencing issues when trying to register please contact us: registration@amsterdamiww.com